Committees

Local Organizing Committee

  • H. Nüzhet Dalfes (Chair) (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Billur Bektaş (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Bülent Arıkan (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Dilşad Dağtekin (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Ezgi Tok (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Hazel Kavılı (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Kanat Gürün (Boğaziçi University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Oğuzhan Kanmaz (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Tuğçe Şenel (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Yetkin İpek (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)

Scientific Committee

  • Andres Octavio Aravena Duarte (Istanbul University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Arpat Özgül (University of Zurich, Zurich, CH)
  • Ayşegül Birand (Middle East Technical University, Ankara, TR)
  • Betül Kaçar (Harvard University, Boston, USA)
  • Bülent Arıkan (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Can Bilgin (Middle East Technical University, Ankara, TR)
  • Çağan Şekercioğlu (Utah University, Salt Lake City, USA)
  • Çağatay Tavşanoğlu (Hacettepe University, Ankara, TR)
  • Çağlar Akçay (Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, USA)
  • Erol Akçay (University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, USA)
  • Ergi Deniz Özsoy (Hacettepe University, Ankara, TR)
  • Evren Koban (Ege University, İzmir, TR)
  • Gül Deniz Salalı (University College London, London, UK)
  • Gürkan Semiz (Pamukkale University, Denizli, TR)
  • Hakan Gür (Ahi Evran University, Kırşehir, TR)
  • İsmail Kudret Sağlam (Hacettepe University, Ankara, TR)
  • İstem Fer (Boston University, Boston, USA)
  • Mehmet Somel (Middle East Technical University, Ankara, TR)
  • Meltem Akman (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
  • Meryem Beklioğlu (Middle East Technical University, Ankara, TR)
  • Mutlu Kart Gür (Ahi Evran University, Kırşehir, TR)
  • Nüzhet Dalfes (Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul, TR)
  • Ömer Gökçümen (State University of New York, NY, USA)
  • Özge Balkız (Nature Conservation Centre, Ankara, TR)
  • Raşit Bilgin (Boğaziçi University, Turkey, Istanbul, TR)
  • Utku Perktaş (Hacettepe University, Ankara, TR)
  • Ülkü Nihan Tavşanoğlu (Bartın University, Bartın, TR)